Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South
( ex. Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool And Free Parking )
Jamaica
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
9.0 Superb
3 reviews
Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South
20 South Avenue Apartment 108, Kingston, Jamaica
View map
The 102 m² Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South is situated 500 metres from Southdale Plaza and 5 km from Norman Manley International airport. Hosting up to 3 guests, this 1-bedroom apartment features a terrace and is located within reach of Village Plaza.
The spacious apartment lies 7 minutes on foot from 7th Avenue Plaza. Take a peaceful 20 minutes' stroll into the heart of Kingston city centre. Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South is 2.5 km from Emancipation City Park.
Featuring climate control, the apartment offers a balcony, a living room, and a kitchen, and overlooks the garden. Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South, which is equipped with hairdryers. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.
For your convenience, this property comprises an equipped kitchen with coffee and tea makers, and a refrigerator provided. Half Way Tree Transport Centre bus station can be found within a few blocks of this accommodation. For a relaxing stay, a private pool is offered to guests.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Jamaica
Airports
Norman Manley International Airport - 20 km
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
General
No smoking on site
Wi-Fi
Parking
No pets allowed
Dining
Dryer
Leisure & Sports
Infinity pool
Sun loungers
Garden area
BBQ facilities
Shallow end
Room Amenities
Air conditioning
Terrace
Tea and coffee facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Swimming Pool
Air conditioning
No pets allowed
Policies
Check-in:from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:until 11:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
What famous landmarks can we find near this spacious Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South?
Village Plaza, placed just a 7-minute walk from this spacious Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South is worth visiting.
❓
How far is Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South from the city centre?
Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South is within only 20 minutes' walk from the heart of the city.
❓
What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
At this apartment check-in time is from 15:00 and check-out time is until 11:00.
❓
What restaurants near the apartment are recommended?
JOJO's Jerk Pit and More offers guests the chance to dine on Jamaican delicacies in a restaurant, all located 300 meters from the apartment. Another option is South Avenue Grill, where they can relish Caribbean dishes, located 550 metres away.
❓
Can guests expect a kitchen at this spacious Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South?
Yes, this spacious Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South offers an equipped kitchenette and comes with coffee and tea making facilities, and a refrigerator.
❓
Does Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South provide a pool for its residents?
Yes, you'll discover a private pool situated within Luxury Kingston Apt - Pool & Free Parking 20 South.